Coordinator of Eòlia’s BFA in Drama degree program (ESAD)

Josep Galindo

 

Acting Department

Josep Galindo Solé (Department head)

Jordi Prat i Coll 

Irene Hernández Cuxart 

Ferran Madico Rodríguez 

Sandra Monclús

Antònia (Nies) Jaume Riera 

Toni Vives Ribó 

Alícia Verdés Carbonell 

 

Dramaturgy and Theatre Directing Department 

Pablo Ley Fancelli (Department head) 

Jordi Prat i Coll 

Marc Rosich 

Carlota Subirós Bosch 

Josep Galindo Solé 

Ferran Madico Rodríguez 

Esperança Ferrer Gavaldà 

Víctor Molina 

Helena Tornero Brugués 

Victoria Szpunberg 

Jordi Casanovas 

Carles Mallol Quintana

 

Musical Studies Department 

Nuria Sánchez Leiva (Department head) 

Gustavo Llull Russo

 

Singing Department 

Viv Manning (Department head) 

Laura Bernaus Petit 

Laia Cagigal de Frías 

Ángela Furquet Aledón 

 

Voice and Diction Department 

Rosa Galindo Solé (Department head) 

Esther Pallejà Lozano 

Francesca Vadell Cubells 

Mireia Gubianas Sabartés 

 

Dance Department 

Nuria Legarda Andueza (Department head) 

Mar Medina Díaz 

Cristina Goñi Adot 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty

EÒLIA ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD / BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

MANAGEMENT TEAM

Rosa Galindo, Director

Josep Galindo, Director

Fortià Viñas, Executive Director

Carme Solé, Assistant Director

Pere Sagristà, Assistant Manager

Nuria Sánchez, Head of Studies and Academic Management

Ramon Aragall, Management

 

COMMUNICATION:

 

Maurici Biosca, Image, Design and Photography / Carme Solé, Casting and Student Promotion

 

DEPARTMENT HEADS and AREA COORDINATORS

 

ACTING DEPARTMENT HEAD

Josep Galindo

 

THEATRE DIRECTING AND DRAMATURGY DEPARTMENT HEAD

Pablo Ley

 

FILM AND TELEVISION DEPARTMENT

El Terrat

 

DAULTE PROCEDURE DEPARTMENT HEAD

Sandra Monclús

 

DANCE DEPARTMENT HEAD

Nuria Legarda

 

VOICE AND DICTION DEPARTMENT HEAD

Rosa Galindo

 

SINGING DEPARTMENT HEAD

Viv Manning

 

MUSIC STUDIES DEPARTMENT HEAD

Nuria Sánchez

 

OPERA DEPARTMENT HEADS

Anna Feu and Luc-Olivier Sánchez

 

DUBBING DEPARTMENT HEAD

Montse Miralles

 

DANCE SCHOOL COORDINATOR

Carme Solé

 

THEATRE WITHOUT LIMITS COORDINATOR

Rosa Galindo

 

“EL PLANTER” (YOUTH AND CHILDREN SCHOOL)

COORDINATOR FRONT ROW (Platea): 

Irene Hernández

COORDINATOR SPOTLIGHT (Tramoia):

Helena Bagué

COORDINATOR LITTLE ARTISTS (Petits artistes):

Mar Monegal

 

COORDINATION OF INTENSIVE COURSES 

Carme Solé

 

HEAD OF MOBILITY

Margaret Luppino